Boys All State



View Past Season Archives Here

 

 

  • Select Year to View:  


    2019-20 Year End Honors - Division 1


    Division 1 - First Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Schaner, Bryce 12Field PlayerAnn Arbor SkylineMorgan, Chris
    Kemp, Jason 12KeeperAthens High School, TroyHeugh, Todd
    Myftari, Andri 12MidfieldAthens High School, TroyHeugh, Todd
    Renaud, Tj 11ForwardAthens High School, TroyHeugh, Todd
    Schleicher, Jacob 11MidfieldBerkley High School, BerkleyWloszek, Steve
    Wise, Ethan 12ForwardClarkston High School, ClarkstonJones, Ian
    Belaire, Evan 12MidfieldDearborn High School, DearbornPfeil, Aaron
    Lara-Zepeda, Jotran 12ForwardEast Kentwood High School, KentwoodConlon, John A. A
    Kelly, Zacary 11KeeperHolt High School, HoltSmith, Aaron
    Shiokawa, Taiga 12ForwardNovi High School, NoviPheiffer, Todd
    Soga, Shion 11MidfieldNovi High School, NoviPheiffer, Todd
    Usiak, Ty 12ForwardOkemos High School, OkemosGuggemos, Brian
    Benford, Luke 12ForwardSalem High School, CantonKarns, Kyle
    Gray, Zeke 12MidfieldSaline High School, SalineWilliams, Ryan
    Kulyckyj, Sebi 12MidfieldStoney Creek High School, Rochester HillsSteinard, Douglas
    Khoury, Rafael 12MidfieldTroy High School, TroyStachura, Jim


    Division 1 - Second Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Rubio, Mico 11ForwardBerkley High School, BerkleyWloszek, Steve
    Rockafellow, Nick 11MidfieldCanton High School, CantonZemanski, Mark
    Colella, Dominic 12MidfieldDakota High School, MacombMoraccini, Stefano
    Holley, Andrew 11DefenderGrand Blanc Community High School, Grand BlancKehler, Greg
    Zavala, Juan David11ForwardGrand Rapids UnionZavala, Juan M
    Stencel, Conor 12ForwardGrosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe FarmsCilano, Francesco
    DeBoer, Jack 12ForwardHudsonville High School, HudsonvilleDeiss, Christopher
    Damron, Robert 12KeeperNorthville High School, NorthvilleKlimes, Henry
    Arana, Alejandro 12Field PlayerOkemos High School, OkemosGuggemos, Brian
    Shoup, Caleb 12KeeperPioneer High School, Ann ArborSundermann, Jon
    Stathakios, Niko 12ForwardRochester High School, Rochester HillsPurgatori, Chris
    Young, Sayvion 12MidfieldRockford High School, RockfordQuackenbush, Stuart
    Gallegos, Tony 11ForwardTraverse City West Senior High, Traverse CityGriesinger, Matt
    Holfels, Grant 12MidfieldTraverse City West Senior High, Traverse CityGriesinger, Matt
    Dakrouni, Ahmad 12ForwardTroy High School, TroyStachura, Jim
    Wimmer, Matthew 12MidfieldUniversity of Detroit Jesuit High SchoolTuite, Kevin


    Division 1 - Third Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Adam, Josh 11DefenderBrighton High School, BrightonHowell, Mark
    Pulcini, Nick 12DefenderChippewa Valley High School, Clinton TownshipHaggarty, Gerry J
    Waller, Anthony 11MidfieldCousino High School, WarrenBrown, Kelsie
    Turner, Tommy 12ForwardDe La Salle Collegiate High School, WarrenMukhtar, Thaier
    Kabbani, Kamal 12MidfieldDearborn High School, DearbornPfeil, Aaron
    Moscovic, Clay 11ForwardDetroit Catholic Central High School, NoviPulice, Gene
    DeJong, Evan 11KeeperEisenhower High School, Shelby TownshipVanHouten, J. Josh
    Postlewait, Sam 12ForwardForest Hills Central High School, Grand RapidsKramer, Paul Christopher
    Bailey, Dante 12MidfieldHuron High School, Ann ArborGomez Dominguez, Luis Blas
    Kapllaj, Kevin 12ForwardNovi High School, NoviPheiffer, Todd
    Stroman, Mason 12MidfieldNovi High School, NoviPheiffer, Todd
    Simon, James 12DefenderPioneer High School, Ann ArborSundermann, Jon
    Toutanji, Kyle 12KeeperPortage Central High School, PortageRice, Andrew
    Crooks, Levi 12MidfieldPortage Northern High School, PortageRhodes, Justin David
    Karmanos, Cole 11ForwardSeaholm High School, BirminghamVince, Jared Scott
    Kinney, Caleb 12DefenderTraverse City West Senior High, Traverse CityGriesinger, Matt




    Division 1 - Honorable Mention

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Welchner, Ethan 11ForwardAnchor Bay High School, Fair HavenWilliams, Nathan A
    Palms, Jamie 12Field PlayerAnn Arbor SkylineMorgan, Chris
    DiGiovanni, Davis 12ForwardAthens High School, TroyHeugh, Todd
    Bormann, Luke 12DefenderBerkley High School, BerkleyWloszek, Steve
    Prenkocevic, Anthony 12ForwardChippewa Valley High School, Clinton TownshipHaggarty, Gerry J
    Ramos, Imari 12KeeperChippewa Valley High School, Clinton TownshipHaggarty, Gerry J
    Jannoun, Saeid 12ForwardCrestwood High School, Dearborn HeightsHaidar, Mike
    Spirovski, Aleks 12MidfieldDakota High School, MacombMoraccini, Stefano
    Nuckolls, Logan 12DefenderDavison High School, DavisonNuckolls, Robert M
    Blessing, Lucas 11MidfieldDearborn High School, DearbornPfeil, Aaron
    Jawad, Hadi 11ForwardDearborn High School, DearbornPfeil, Aaron
    Kirouac, Ben 12MidfieldDetroit Catholic Central High School, NoviPulice, Gene
    Stockton, Vincent 10ForwardDetroit Catholic Central High School, NoviPulice, Gene
    Newton, Hayden 11ForwardDexter High School, DexterDucker, Drew
    Baylet, Shayne 12DefenderEisenhower High School, Shelby TownshipVanHouten, J. Josh
    Percival, Aaron 11ForwardFarmington High School, FarmingtonRussell, Timothy Edward
    Hamad, Ahmad 12ForwardFordson High School, DearbornSalman, Mohamed
    Anderson, Jack 12KeeperGrand Blanc Community High School, Grand BlancKehler, Greg
    Gervers, Brenden 11MidfieldGrand Blanc Community High School, Grand BlancKehler, Greg
    Schuchaskie, Camden 11ForwardGrand Ledge High School, Grand LedgeBlanzy, David Joseph
    Streberger, James 10ForwardGrosse Pointe North High School, Grosse Pointe WoodsVandeVorde, Brad
    Robert, Rene' 11Field PlayerGrosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe FarmsCilano, Francesco
    Lyman, Tyler 12MidfieldHerbert Henry Dow High School, MidlandEmrich, Drew
    McNamara, Logan 12DefenderHerbert Henry Dow High School, MidlandEmrich, Drew
    Dagadu, Kenny 12ForwardHolt High School, HoltSmith, Aaron
    Sebring, Skyler 12ForwardLakeview High School, Battle CreekHeil, Trent
    Hanus, Daniel 11ForwardNorth Farmington High School, Farmington HillsRust, Erika
    Stoner, Colin 12MidfieldNorthville High School, NorthvilleKlimes, Henry
    Ashworth, James 12ForwardNovi High School, NoviPheiffer, Todd
    Grabill, Jackson 12MidfieldOkemos High School, OkemosGuggemos, Brian
    Thornburg, Austin 12DefenderOkemos High School, OkemosGuggemos, Brian
    Artero, Marco 11ForwardOxford High School, OxfordThaler, John
    Townsend, Zachary 11ForwardOxford High School, OxfordThaler, John
    Lee, Andrew 11MidfieldPioneer High School, Ann ArborSundermann, Jon
    Reed, Jack 12KeeperPlymouth High School, CantonLiguori, Glenn
    Winters, Luke 12DefenderPlymouth High School, CantonLiguori, Glenn
    Sosville, Ben 12DefenderPortage Central High School, PortageRice, Andrew
    Devlin, Merrick 10Field PlayerRochester Adams High School, Rochester HillsHickey, Josh
    Baseski, Stefan 12MidfieldRochester High School, Rochester HillsPurgatori, Chris
    Goushaw, Adam 12ForwardRockford High School, RockfordQuackenbush, Stuart
    Chaput, Nolan 11DefenderSalem High School, CantonKarns, Kyle
    Herner, Sam 12KeeperSaline High School, SalineWilliams, Ryan
    Voight, Jack 11ForwardSouth Lyon High School, South LyonElliott, Brian
    Gacioch, Zack 12MidfieldStevenson High School, LivoniaShingledecker, Ken
    Perez, Diego 12MidfieldStoney Creek High School, Rochester HillsSteinard, Douglas
    Kalbfleisch, Blade 11KeeperTraverse City West Senior High, Traverse CityGriesinger, Matt
    Howard, Andrew 11MidfieldTroy High School, TroyStachura, Jim
    Said, Nicholas 12DefenderUniversity of Detroit Jesuit High SchoolTuite, Kevin
    Karfis, Luke 11MidfieldWalled Lake Western High School, Walled LakeStratton, Andrew
    Burlak, Elijah 11KeeperWest Bloomfield High School, West BloomfieldClark, Jason
    Mackey, Ray 12ForwardWest Ottawa High School, HollandNguyen, Hoa
    Alcala, Paulo Field Player



    2019-20 Year End Honors - Division 2


    Division 2 - First Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Hanosh, Mitchell 12ForwardAdrian High School, AdrianHanosh, Ted
    Castro, Leo 12Field PlayerAvondale High School, Auburn HillsJoa, Mike
    Willson, Avery 12KeeperDetroit Country Day School, Beverly HillsBossert, Steven
    Hungerford, Landon 11MidfieldDeWitt High School, DeWittIshraidi, Joe
    Jansen, Ethan 12MidfieldForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Kliewer, Jonathan 12KeeperForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    O'Connor, Aidan 12DefenderForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Scharich, Simon 12MidfieldForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Taylor, Trevor 12ForwardGoodrich High School, GoodrichHuizenga, Evan
    Jaros, Nolan 12ForwardGull Lake High School, RichlandStreitel, Matthew
    Gillespie, Ryan 12ForwardLinden High School, LindenFiebernitz, Kevin S
    Lyon, Jake 12ForwardMarshall High School, MarshallMorgan, Hans
    Burkett, Connor 11MidfieldMattawan High School, MattawanBrown, Kirt
    Filiputti, Joshua 11ForwardMattawan High School, MattawanBrown, Kirt
    Noman, Fouad 11ForwardMelvindale High School, MelvindaleBelba, Tomas
    Mendez, Chris 12Field PlayerNorthview High School, Grand RapidsJohnson, Karl


    Division 2 - Second Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Baker, Colten 12MidfieldByron Center High School, Byron CenterMerrill, Brian
    Tang, Ryan 11MidfieldDetroit Country Day School, Beverly HillsBossert, Steven
    Toune, Victor 11MidfieldDeWitt High School, DeWittIshraidi, Joe
    Bruce, Aidan 12ForwardDivine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
    Hutchins, Andrew 11Field PlayerFenton High School, FentonSullivan, Matthew John
    Clark, Carter 12KeeperForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Cassidy, Nick 10MidfieldGrand Rapids Christian High School, Grand RapidsPobocik, Bruce
    Sylejmani, Eron 11MidfieldGull Lake High School, RichlandStreitel, Matthew
    Arellano, Abraham 10ForwardHolland High School, HollandCeithaml, Greg
    Light, Tyler 12DefenderLinden High School, LindenFiebernitz, Kevin S
    Swaton, Brett 12ForwardMarshall High School, MarshallMorgan, Hans
    Castillo, Julian 12KeeperMelvindale High School, MelvindaleBelba, Tomas
    Carpenter, Jaxon 11MidfieldReeths-Puffer High School, MuskegonKnapp, Keith
    Scouler, Jacob 10MidfieldSt. Joseph High School, St. JosephBrown, John W
    Goudzward, Caden 12Field PlayerThornapple-Kellogg High School, MiddlevilleWood, David
    Blakemore, Cameron 12DefenderWestern High School, ParmaWatterson, Scott Allan


    Division 2 - Third Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Smith, Kaleb 11MidfieldAllegan High SchoolRogers, Aaron James
    Hernandez, Alex 11ForwardAllen Park High School, Allen ParkHunt, Lee
    Martin, Hunter 12DefenderBrandon High School, OrtonvilleLovelace, Shawn
    Dykstra, Andrew 10ForwardByron Center High School, Byron CenterMerrill, Brian
    Mohammed, Amine 10MidfieldColdwater High School, ColdwaterDelaney, Ken
    Gust, Josh 11DefenderDetroit Country Day School, Beverly HillsBossert, Steven
    Moreno, Cade 12ForwardEast Lansing High School, East LansingLyon, Jeff
    VanderLugt, Reed 12MidfieldGrand Rapids Christian High School, Grand RapidsPobocik, Bruce
    Tibbitts, Mikey 11MidfieldLakeshore High School, StevensvilleSamuel, Brian
    Downarowicz, Ian 11KeeperLinden High School, LindenFiebernitz, Kevin S
    Stadt, Ezra 12MidfieldLowell High School, LowellLipon, Daniel
    Foor, Carson 11KeeperMattawan High School, MattawanBrown, Kirt
    Harrison, Chad 11MidfieldMattawan High School, MattawanBrown, Kirt
    Yahya, Alhusain 12ForwardMelvindale High School, MelvindaleBelba, Tomas
    Mulder, Malachi 12Field PlayerSpring Lake High School, Spring LakeThelen, Jeremy
    Jarbo, Ginan 12ForwardWarren Woods Tower High School, WarrenMilligan, Joshua




    Division 2 - Honorable Mention

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Johnson, Evan 11MidfieldAdrian High School, AdrianHanosh, Ted
    Demorrow, Alex 11MidfieldAllen Park High School, Allen ParkHunt, Lee
    Arvidsson-Ullberg, Ivo 12ForwardAlpena High School, AlpenaStorch, Tim
    Richards, Matthew 12KeeperByron Center High School, Byron CenterMerrill, Brian
    Winkels, Abraham 12ForwardCedar Springs High School, Cedar SpringsFrilen, Christopher
    Zainos, Juandiego 12MidfieldCenter Line High School, Center LineBollan, Michael
    Quintana, Nathan 11MidfieldChelsea High School, ChelseaMiller, Jordan
    Said, Mubarak 12ForwardColdwater High School, ColdwaterDelaney, Ken
    Hefter, Charliie 12KeeperCranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield HillsO'Kulich, Chad
    Wittenberg, Zach 10ForwardCranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield HillsO'Kulich, Chad
    Foulk, Tyler 11DefenderDetroit Country Day School, Beverly HillsBossert, Steven
    Stakits, Michael 12MidfieldDetroit Country Day School, Beverly HillsBossert, Steven
    Robinson, Nick 12DefenderDeWitt High School, DeWittIshraidi, Joe
    Woodbury, Patrick 11KeeperDeWitt High School, DeWittIshraidi, Joe
    Bourdon, Gavin 11ForwardDivine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
    Markavich, Chase 12ForwardDivine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
    Weber, Jackson 10KeeperDivine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
    Isham, Jake 12MidfieldEast Lansing High School, East LansingLyon, Jeff
    Curtis, Calvin 10Field PlayerFenton High School, FentonSullivan, Matthew John
    Flannery, Alex 12Field PlayerFenton High School, FentonSullivan, Matthew John
    Guerra, Max 11Field PlayerFenton High School, FentonSullivan, Matthew John
    Conlan, Brady 11MidfieldForest Hills Eastern High School, AdaJohnson, Colton
    Patrick, Will 12DefenderForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Riley, Ayden 11DefenderForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Scott, John 12DefenderForest Hills Northern High School, Grand RapidsSiminski, Daniel
    Holscher, Jack 12MidfieldGaylord High School, GaylordBergman, Josh
    Deaton, Grant 11MidfieldGoodrich High School, GoodrichHuizenga, Evan
    Doud, Garrett 12MidfieldGoodrich High School, GoodrichHuizenga, Evan
    Boucher, Aj 10MidfieldGull Lake High School, RichlandStreitel, Matthew
    Marchionda, Salvatore 12Field PlayerHuron High School, New BostonLividini, Matt
    Robbins, Brendan 12Field PlayerHuron High School, New BostonLividini, Matt
    Pearse, Jake 12MidfieldLamphere High School, Madison HeightsReedy, Blake
    Hall, Hunter 11MidfieldLinden High School, LindenFiebernitz, Kevin S
    Miller, Aiden 10ForwardLinden High School, LindenFiebernitz, Kevin S
    Yahya, Alhasan 12MidfieldMelvindale High School, MelvindaleBelba, Tomas
    Cooper, Carson 10KeeperNorthwest High School, JacksonRambadt, Mike
    Hicks, Hunter 11ForwardPetoskey High School, PetoskeyJonker, Zachary
    Brousseau, Nic 12Field PlayerPinckney Community High School, PinckneyGrace, Sean
    Radosa, Thade 11DefenderReeths-Puffer High School, MuskegonKnapp, Keith
    Soto, Gustavo 11ForwardRiverview Community High School, RiverviewZolynsky, Ben
    Bush, Ben 11Field PlayerSpring Lake High School, Spring LakeThelen, Jeremy
    Trombley, Nick 12MidfieldSt. Johns High School, St. JohnsFeldpausch, Luke
    Walters, Seth 10MidfieldSt. Joseph High School, St. JosephBrown, John W
    Gabel, Tristan 10DefenderSt. Mary's Preparatory School, Orchard LakeJeffery, Keith Michael
    Cornish, Aiden 11ForwardTecumseh High School, TecumsehNowak, Jerry
    Wright, Zack 12MidfieldTecumseh High School, TecumsehNowak, Jerry
    Gehres, Tyler 12Field PlayerThornapple-Kellogg High School, MiddlevilleWood, David
    Ruth, Auston 12KeeperThornapple-Kellogg High School, MiddlevilleWood, David
    O’Callaghan, Keegan 11MidfieldTrenton High School, TrentonHatfield, Micheal
    Cottingham, Trey 11ForwardWestern High School, ParmaWatterson, Scott Allan
    Shaw, Jonathon 12MidfieldWestern High School, ParmaWatterson, Scott Allan
    Zuke, Ethan 11DefenderWestern High School, ParmaWatterson, Scott Allan



    2019-20 Year End Honors - Division 3


    Division 3 - First Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Patterson, Kadin 11DefenderElk Rapids High School, Elk RapidsPlum, Nathan
    Bogataj, Antonio 12MidfieldGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Duke, Joseph 12MidfieldGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Skehan, Adam 12KeeperGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Yops, Luke 12DefenderGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Koops, Grant 12DefenderHolland Christian High School, HollandDeBoer, David
    Rodriguez, Alfredo 12DefenderImlay City High School, Imlay CityHernandez, Luis
    Lynn, Isaiah 11ForwardLudington High School, LudingtonAnderson, Kristofer
    Mueller, David 12Field PlayerLutheran High School North, MacombHorvath, Brian R
    Mckenzie, Roger 12ForwardOrchard View High School, MuskegonSkodack, Kyle
    Hendler, Blake 12DefenderPowers Catholic High School, FlintRowe, Tony
    Herrema, Jeff 11Field PlayerSouth Christian High School, Grand RapidsBoersma, Jason
    Cepo, Zachary 12MidfieldSt. Mary Catholic Central High School, MonroeCepo, Goran
    Balcer, Grant 12KeeperUnity Christian High School, HudsonvilleHeethuis, Randy
    Shaban, Kadin 12ForwardUnity Christian High School, HudsonvilleHeethuis, Randy
    Murphy, Soren 12MidfieldWilliamston High School, WilliamstonHorn, Steven


    Division 3 - Second Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Lee, Adrian 12Field PlayerDowagiac Union High School, DowagiacWilliams, Michael
    Wilson, Cristian 12Field PlayerDowagiac Union High School, DowagiacWilliams, Michael
    Ball, Preston 11ForwardElk Rapids High School, Elk RapidsPlum, Nathan
    Mendoza-Huynh, Christian 11ForwardFennville High School, FennvilleNevenzel, Kyle
    Aston, Maxwell 12MidfieldGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Kawadri, Lucius 12DefenderGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Cardenas, Omar 12ForwardImlay City High School, Imlay CityHernandez, Luis
    Porter, Brayden 12ForwardLudington High School, LudingtonAnderson, Kristofer
    Wendt, Kyle 11KeeperLudington High School, LudingtonAnderson, Kristofer
    Shore, Joey 12MidfieldLutheran High School North, MacombHorvath, Brian R
    Tunnecliffe, Ryan 12KeeperLutheran High School North, MacombHorvath, Brian R
    Rowader, Jake 12MidfieldManchester High School, ManchesterBaker, Travis
    Guevara, Angel 12ForwardNewaygo High School, NewaygoLong, Jason
    Navarre, Nick 12ForwardPowers Catholic High School, FlintRowe, Tony
    Walstra, Matthew 12Field PlayerSouth Christian High School, Grand RapidsBoersma, Jason
    Rysztak, Marcus 12ForwardTraverse City Christian Junior-Senior High School (7-12), Traverse CityChristie, Ronald James


    Division 3 - Third Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Cordone, Alex 10ForwardClawson High School, ClawsonWickham, Dan
    Smith, Bruce 12KeeperClawson High School, ClawsonWickham, Dan
    Crook, Jacob 11MidfieldFreeland High School, FreelandColeman, Brandon
    Grijalva, Jonathan 12MidfieldGladwin High School, GladwinSmalley, Jerome
    Greshak, Logan 11ForwardGR West Michigan Aviation AcademyKlein, Fred
    Flowerday, Zach 12MidfieldHolland Christian High School, HollandDeBoer, David
    Gonzalez, Sam 12MidfieldLansing Catholic High School, LansingFlores, Gustavo A
    Noonan, Kion 12MidfieldLansing Catholic High School, LansingFlores, Gustavo A
    Montañez, Raul Antonio12MidfieldLee High School, WyomingRamirez, Jaime H.
    Shay, Evan 12DefenderLudington High School, LudingtonAnderson, Kristofer
    Jennings, Layton 12ForwardShelby High School, ShelbyCoronado, Jairo
    Wierenga, Caleb 12Field PlayerSouth Christian High School, Grand RapidsBoersma, Jason
    Calderon, Brian 11DefenderSouth HavenAguayo, Carlos
    Kunnen, Logan 12MidfieldUnity Christian High School, HudsonvilleHeethuis, Randy
    Porrell, Tyler 12ForwardWilliamston High School, WilliamstonHorn, Steven
    Poynter, Sam 12KeeperWilliamston High School, WilliamstonHorn, Steven




    Division 3 - Honorable Mention

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Bergey, Trenton 12KeeperAlma High School, AlmaO'Neill, Nick
    Nieporte, Austin 11MidfieldArmada High School, ArmadaTodd, Neal
    Hubbel, Kevin 10ForwardBenzie Central Senior High School, BenzoniaBarker, Scott
    Myers, Max 12ForwardBullock Creek High School, MidlandLinton, Robert
    Kolf, Andrew 12MidfieldClawson High School, ClawsonWickham, Dan
    Newman, Andrew 9MidfieldClawson High School, ClawsonWickham, Dan
    Lyke, Sam 12Field PlayerColumbia Central High School, BrooklynSmith, Kendon
    Carillo, Jose 12Field PlayerDowagiac Union High School, DowagiacWilliams, Michael
    Mosier, Matt 12Field PlayerDowagiac Union High School, DowagiacWilliams, Michael
    Weller, Cole 10Field PlayerDowagiac Union High School, DowagiacWilliams, Michael
    Peterson, Terran 11MidfieldElk Rapids High School, Elk RapidsPlum, Nathan
    Spencer, Jack 10KeeperElk Rapids High School, Elk RapidsPlum, Nathan
    Vandekerkhof, Mahaney 11MidfieldElk Rapids High School, Elk RapidsPlum, Nathan
    Vandeveer, Josh 12ForwardElk Rapids High School, Elk RapidsPlum, Nathan
    Estey, Luke 11Field PlayerFr. Gabriel Richard High School, Ann ArborRedente, John
    Juhasz, Jean 12ForwardFrankenmuth High School, FrankenmuthAyala, John Roy
    Duggan, Stephen 11MidfieldFreeland High School, FreelandColeman, Brandon
    Day, Riley 12ForwardGarber High School, EssexvilleWilliamson, Bill
    Imm, Allen 12KeeperGladwin High School, GladwinSmalley, Jerome
    Seebeck, Erik 12MidfieldGladwin High School, GladwinSmalley, Jerome
    Havemen, Chris 11KeeperGR West Michigan Aviation AcademyKlein, Fred
    Harrington, Anthony 11MidfieldGrayling High School, GraylingWagner, Brad
    Davis, Josh 12Field PlayerGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    DeSana, Alex 12MidfieldGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Tanyi, Miklos 11MidfieldGrosse Ile High School, Grosse IleEvans, Jon
    Allison, Tyler 12MidfieldHanover-Horton High School, HortonJohnson, Robert
    Brockie, Brogan 11ForwardHanover-Horton High School, HortonJohnson, Robert
    Eggers, Kirby 10ForwardHolland Christian High School, HollandDeBoer, David
    Freriks, Chase 12MidfieldHolland Christian High School, HollandDeBoer, David
    Lindberg, Ryan 12DefenderHolland Christian High School, HollandDeBoer, David
    Gonzales, Arturo 12MidfieldImlay City High School, Imlay CityHernandez, Luis
    Thiel, Luke 12MidfieldLansing Catholic High School, LansingFlores, Gustavo A
    Brown, Jarrett 12MidfieldLeslie High School, LeslieCompton, Michael Steven
    Mays, Garrett 11MidfieldLeslie High School, LeslieCompton, Michael Steven
    Biggs, John 12MidfieldLudington High School, LudingtonAnderson, Kristofer
    Soboslay, Michael 12Field PlayerLutheran High School North, MacombHorvath, Brian R
    Wehrley, Henry 11MidfieldManchester High School, ManchesterBaker, Travis
    Elbers, William 12ForwardManistee High School, ManisteePrince, Brandon L
    Rios, Francisco 12ForwardNewaygo High School, NewaygoLong, Jason
    Carlisle, Maverick 12MidfieldOrchard View High School, MuskegonSkodack, Kyle
    Verschaeve, Adam 12MidfieldRichmond High School, RichmondWhitney, Lance
    Garcia, Brian 11DefenderShelby High School, ShelbyCoronado, Jairo
    Schepers, Nik 11KeeperSouth Christian High School, Grand RapidsBoersma, Jason
    Perez, Rigoberto 12MidfieldSouth HavenAguayo, Carlos
    Bess, Michael 12KeeperSt. Mary Catholic Central High School, MonroeCepo, Goran
    Hills, Mateo 11DefenderSt. Mary Catholic Central High School, MonroeCepo, Goran
    Pope, Andrew 10ForwardSt. Mary Catholic Central High School, MonroeCepo, Goran
    Stikeleather, Tristan 12MidfieldSwan Valley High School, SaginawWhelton, Eric John
    Nika, Kris 12ForwardUnionville-Sebewaing Area High School, SebewaingKuhl, Kevin
    Bierling, Grayson 12DefenderUnity Christian High School, HudsonvilleHeethuis, Randy
    Nieuwenhuis, Evan 12DefenderUnity Christian High School, HudsonvilleHeethuis, Randy
    Mauk, Nolan 12DefenderWilliamston High School, WilliamstonHorn, Steven



    2019-20 Year End Honors - Division 4


    Division 4 - First Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Muller, Matt 12ForwardCalvin Christian High School, GrandvilleDe Waal Malefyt, Karel
    Cross, Lucas 10MidfieldClarkston Everest CollegiateHaezebrouck, John
    Luce, Cody 12ForwardDansville High School, DansvilleFelsing, Ethan
    Morgan, Avery 11MidfieldGenesee Christian School, BurtonAnderson, Doug
    Hough, Stephen 12ForwardHackett Catholic Central High School, KalamazooButler, Jared
    Tharp, Lukas 12KeeperHillsdale Academy, HillsdaleBrady, Neal A.
    Kareck, Owen 12DefenderLeland Public School (K-12), LelandWheeler, Brandon David
    Riordan, Zach 12ForwardLenawee Christian School (K-12), AdrianSharpe, Nate
    Rupp, Tucker 12MidfieldLenawee Christian School (K-12), AdrianSharpe, Nate
    Schuitman, Luke 10ForwardMarlette High School, MarletteHayden, Dave Allen
    Stout, Jonathan 10MidfieldPotter's House High School, WyomingColago, Michael
    Manneh, Sheikh 11ForwardUniversity Liggett School, Grosse PointeDwaihy, David
    Smith, Stewart 11MidfieldUniversity Liggett School, Grosse PointeDwaihy, David
    Alfree, Charlie 12DefenderWestern Michigan Christian High School, MuskegonHulings, David J
    Fles, Brandon 12DefenderWestern Michigan Christian High School, MuskegonHulings, David J
    Goorman, Jameson 12KeeperWestern Michigan Christian High School, MuskegonHulings, David J


    Division 4 - Second Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Gruppen, Andrew 12DefenderCalvin Christian High School, GrandvilleDe Waal Malefyt, Karel
    Ryder, Ethan 11MidfieldDansville High School, DansvilleFelsing, Ethan
    Colis, Bennett 11DefenderGreenhills School, Ann ArborPopescu, Lucian
    Cook, Ryan 12MidfieldHackett Catholic Central High School, KalamazooButler, Jared
    Pultz, Nick 12DefenderHartford High School, HartfordBlackmer, Nick
    Chelli, Kaleb 11ForwardInter City Baptist School (K-12), Allen ParkPegram, Bryce
    Schafer, Justice 12ForwardLansing Christian School (K-12), LansingVande Kopple, Joel
    Calderon-Balcazar, Jesus 12MidfieldLeland Public School (K-12), LelandWheeler, Brandon David
    Miller, Gavin 11KeeperLeland Public School (K-12), LelandWheeler, Brandon David
    Roberts, Michael 12ForwardLeland Public School (K-12), LelandWheeler, Brandon David
    Hendershot, Evan 11KeeperLenawee Christian School (K-12), AdrianSharpe, Nate
    Hoffman, Brody 12MidfieldNorth Muskegon High School, North MuskegonTjapkes, Jeremy
    Schultz, Trevor 12MidfieldNorth Muskegon High School, North MuskegonTjapkes, Jeremy
    Akkashian, Evan 12ForwardRoeper School, BirminghamSack, Ed
    Schultz, Macaurthur 11ForwardRoscommon High School, RoscommonSinnaeve, John
    Plunkey, Ben 11MidfieldShrine Catholic High School, Royal OakSoma, Mark Anthony


    Division 4 - Third Team

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Nelson, Brett 12ForwardAlcona Community Schools, LincolnMunro, Tim
    Errer, Nick 11ForwardBad Axe High School, Bad AxeSutherland, Adam
    Sligh, Charlie 12MidfieldBlack River Public School, HollandLawton, Kyle
    Williams, Matthew 11ForwardByron AreaWilliams, Gregory David
    Seelye, Doug 12KeeperCalvin Christian High School, GrandvilleDe Waal Malefyt, Karel
    Stipe, Riley 12DefenderClinton High School, ClintonErickson, Marla
    Foster, Charles 12KeeperDansville High School, DansvilleFelsing, Ethan
    Frantz, Matthew 12DefenderDansville High School, DansvilleFelsing, Ethan
    Cardoso, Miggy 12MidfieldHartford High School, HartfordBlackmer, Nick
    Brady, Joel 12DefenderHillsdale Academy, HillsdaleBrady, Neal A.
    Krutsch, Jacob 12MidfieldHillsdale Academy, HillsdaleBrady, Neal A.
    Lividini, Ethan 12MidfieldInter City Baptist School (K-12), Allen ParkPegram, Bryce
    McKelvey, Jacob 10DefenderLenawee Christian School (K-12), AdrianSharpe, Nate
    Butcher, Connor 11ForwardOakland Christian School (K-12), Auburn HillsReyes, Patrick
    Little, Austin 12ForwardSouthfield Christian School (K-12), SouthfieldGross, Jeremy
    VanHoeven, Isaac 12MidfieldWestern Michigan Christian High School, MuskegonHulings, David J




    Division 4 - Honorable Mention

    Player Name

    Grade

    Position

    School

    Coach

    Mendyka, Vincent 11DefenderAlcona Community Schools, LincolnMunro, Tim
    Fitzpatrick, Jack 11DefenderBad Axe High School, Bad AxeSutherland, Adam
    Rowland, Mitchell 11KeeperBad Axe High School, Bad AxeSutherland, Adam
    Grobbel, Quinlan 12MidfieldBishop Foley Catholic High School, Madison HeightsManiaci, Nino
    Wildfong, Kallen 12ForwardBuckley Community School (K-12), BuckleyVermilya, John
    Kipfmiller, Joshua 12ForwardCalvary Baptist Academy (1-12), MidlandDay, James
    Stauffer, Toby 11Field PlayerCalvary Baptist Academy (1-12), MidlandDay, James
    DeYoung, Jake 11MidfieldCalvin Christian High School, GrandvilleDe Waal Malefyt, Karel
    Snabes, Blaise 12ForwardCharlevoix High School, CharlevoixWachler, Glenn
    Earnhardt, Alexander 12KeeperClarkston Everest CollegiateHaezebrouck, John
    Stafford, Matthew 12DefenderClarkston Everest CollegiateHaezebrouck, John
    Walker, Luke 9ForwardClarkston Everest CollegiateHaezebrouck, John
    Mayhew, Jayden 12DefenderDansville High School, DansvilleFelsing, Ethan
    Franklin, Breyton 12KeeperHackett Catholic Central High School, KalamazooButler, Jared
    Johansson, Anders 12DefenderHackett Catholic Central High School, KalamazooButler, Jared
    Wurtz, Connor 12DefenderHackett Catholic Central High School, KalamazooButler, Jared
    Soto, Joel 12MidfieldHartford High School, HartfordBlackmer, Nick
    Brady, Luke 10MidfieldHillsdale Academy, HillsdaleBrady, Neal A.
    Kaercher, Nate 12ForwardHudsonville Libertas Christian SchoolBarber, Joel
    Ott, Zac 12Field PlayerHuron Valley Lutheran High SchoolKim, Youngkwang Frank
    Golden, Macaulley 11MidfieldInter City Baptist School (K-12), Allen ParkPegram, Bryce
    Nash, Kyle 11Field PlayerKalamazoo Christian High School, KalamazooAllen, Jay
    Vanderkooi, Lucas 11Field PlayerKalamazoo Christian High School, KalamazooAllen, Jay
    Salas, Cam 11ForwardLaingsburg High School, LaingsburgLockwood, Graham
    Wilson, Jackson 12DefenderLaingsburg High School, LaingsburgLockwood, Graham
    Donahue, Riley 12ForwardLansing Christian School (K-12), LansingVande Kopple, Joel
    Massé, André 12MidfieldLeland Public School (K-12), LelandWheeler, Brandon David
    Cabrera, Francisco 11MidfieldLenawee Christian School (K-12), AdrianSharpe, Nate
    Gentner, Joey 11MidfieldMemphis High School, MemphisRohde, Andrew
    Nutaitis, Jacob 12ForwardMemphis High School, MemphisRohde, Andrew
    Wendling, Matt 12MidfieldMemphis High School, MemphisRohde, Andrew
    Bayonne, Matthew 11ForwardNew Buffalo High School, New BuffaloBeers, Erik
    Keen, Nick 12MidfieldNew Buffalo High School, New BuffaloBeers, Erik
    Durow, Jordan 12DefenderNorth Muskegon High School, North MuskegonTjapkes, Jeremy
    Schultz, Dylan 10ForwardNorth Muskegon High School, North MuskegonTjapkes, Jeremy
    Dyksma, Justin 12DefenderNorth Pointe Christian School (K-12), Grand RapidsMiller, James D
    Haan, Jameson 12DefenderNorthern Michigan Christian School (K-12), McBainVanHaitsma, David
    Losa, Luke 12DefenderNouvel Catholic Central High School, SaginawMcLean, Mark
    Reyes, Joshua 9MidfieldOakland Christian School (K-12), Auburn HillsReyes, Patrick
    Andres, Aiden 12DefenderPlymouth Christian Academy (K-12), CantonBaker, Collan
    Scott, Nick 11ForwardPlymouth Christian Academy (K-12), CantonBaker, Collan
    Griswold, Sam 11Field PlayerRochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest Ferguson, Steven J
    Gladney, Jacob 12ForwardRoeper School, BirminghamSack, Ed
    Vens, Josh 12KeeperRoeper School, BirminghamSack, Ed
    Finn, Conner 12DefenderRoscommon High School, RoscommonSinnaeve, John
    Roth, Logan 11KeeperRoscommon High School, RoscommonSinnaeve, John
    Dotson, Cian 12MidfieldShrine Catholic High School, Royal OakSoma, Mark Anthony
    Ruhle, Stephen 10KeeperShrine Catholic High School, Royal OakSoma, Mark Anthony
    Ondersma, Nolan 12ForwardUniversity Liggett School, Grosse PointeDwaihy, David
    Summers, Matt 12MidfieldUniversity Liggett School, Grosse PointeDwaihy, David
    Friebe, Alex 12ForwardValley Lutheran High School, SaginawGuenther, Doug D
    Byrne, Brevin 12DefenderWestern Michigan Christian High School, MuskegonHulings, David J