Boys Coaches Records

View Past Coaches Record Archives Here

  • Select Year to View:  


    Division I

    District
    Coach of the Year
    School
    Region
    Coach of the Year
    1-1Matt GriesingerTraverse City West Senior High2Kyle Karns
    2-1Nick TejchmaGrand Haven 3Todd Heugh
    3-1Brian GuggemosOkemos 4Todd Pheiffer
    4-1Justin RhodesPortage Northern 5Kirt Brown
    5-1Jon SundermannPioneer
    6-1Aaron PfeilDearborn
    Final
    Division Coach of the Year
    7-1Kyle KarnsSalem Todd Heugh
    8-1Francesco CilanoGrosse Pointe South
    9-1Thaier MukhtarDe La Salle Collegiate
    10-1Gerry Haggarty
    10-1Gerry HaggartyChippewa Valley
    11-1Josh HickeyRochester Adams
    12-1Todd HeughAthens
    13-1Todd PheifferNovi
    14-1Gene PuliceDetroit Catholic Central
    15-1Ian JonesClarkston
    16-1Greg KehlerGrand Blanc Community


    Division II

    District
    Coach of the Year
    School
    Region
    Coach of the Year
    17-2Kirt BrownMattawan 6Tomas Belba
    18-2David WoodThornapple-Kellogg 7Matthew Sullivan
    19-2Hans MorganMarshall 8Daniel Siminski
    20-2Joe IshraidiDeWitt
    21-2Scott WattersonWestern
    22-2Jerry NowakTecumseh
    Final
    Division Coach of the Year
    23-2Tomas BelbaMelvindale Daniel Siminski
    24-2Dean KowalskiDivine Child
    25-2Blake ReedyLamphere
    26-2Steven BossertDetroit Country Day School
    27-2Evan HuizengaGoodrich
    28-2Matthew SullivanFenton
    29-2Daniel SiminskiForest Hills Northern
    30-2Brian MerrillByron Center
    31-2Keith KnappReeths-Puffer
    32-2Josh BergmanGaylord


    Division III

    District
    Coach of the Year
    School
    Region
    Coach of the Year
    33-3Michael WilliamsDowagiac Union 9Jason Boersma
    34-3David DeBoerHolland Christian 10Jon Evans
    35-3Jaime RamirezLee 12Kristofer Anderson
    36-3Jason BoersmaSouth Christian
    37-3Robert JohnsonHanover-Horton
    38-3John RedenteFr. Gabriel Richard
    Final
    Division Coach of the Year
    39-3Jon EvansGrosse Ile
    40-3Dan WickhamClawson
    41-3Brian HorvathLutheran
    42-3Tony RowePowers Catholic
    43-3Steven HornWilliamston
    44-3Brandon ColemanFreeland
    45-3Jerome SmalleyGladwin
    46-3Kyle SkodackOrchard View
    47-3Kristofer AndersonLudington
    48-3Nathan PlumElk Rapids


    Division IV

    District
    Coach of the Year
    School
    Region
    Coach of the Year
    49-4Nick BlackmerHartford 14David Dwaihy
    50-4Jay AllenKalamazoo Christian 15John Haezebrouck
    51-4Jared ButlerHackett Catholic Central
    52-4Ethan FelsingDansville
    53-4Nate SharpeLenawee Christian School (K-12)
    54-4Bryce PegramInter City Baptist School (K-12)
    Final
    Division Coach of the Year
    55-4Collan BakerPlymouth Christian Academy (K-12)David Hulings
    56-4David DwaihyUniversity Liggett School
    57-4John HaezebrouckClarkston Everest Collegiate
    58-4Andrew RohdeMemphis
    59-4Adam SutherlandBad Axe
    60-4John SinnaeveRoscommon
    61-4Karel De Waal MalefytCalvin Christian
    62-4David HulingsWestern Michigan Christian
    63-4Jeremy TjapkesNorth Muskegon
    64-4Brandon WheelerLeland Public School (K-12)

 

Recent record updates:

  • Bernie Turner (Woodhaven) 2013 – Girls/Boys – 400 wins – 421-152-53