All Academic Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The MHSSCA provides two types of All Academic Certificates:

  • Individual senior players maintaining a cumulative G.P.A. over 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.
  • Teams that have a combined G.P.A. average over 3.3 on a 4.0 scale.

 

The association recently moved in a positive direction with providing All-District, Region, & State certificates through the website which allows you to print the certificates yourself.  As the All-Academic chair, it is with excitement I announce the process for both TEAM and INDIVIDUAL All-Academic will now take place online. Effective immediately, you will enter need to enter each players GPA’s online following the instructions below.  

Instructions for entering players:
  1. Log in to your account.
  2. Click on Team Management tab.
  3. Click Manage Team tab.
  4. Click Manage Players subtab.
  5. Click Details tab on each player in order to enter GPA.
    (Enter GPA with no more than 2 decimal places, i.e., 3.46)
  6. Be sure to click Update Player tab to save information.

The following teams and individuals received Team All-Academic Awards for the current season.

2010-2011 Team All Academic

2010-2011 Girls’ Team All Academic – 64 Teams posted 6/19/11 Download PDF

2009-2010 Team All Academic List (68 Schools posted 9/10)

SCHOOL GPA COACH
Allegan 3.50 Michael Scott Evans
Anchor Bay 3.55 Kevin Grammens
Ann Arbor Huron 3.67 Reese Richardson
Bangor John Glenn 3.61 Fran MacMillan
Benzi Central 3.40 Scott Kubit
Birch Run 3.58 Duane Enderle
Cadillac 3.67 Jen Van Noord
Caledonia 3.74 Steve Sanxter
Cedar Springs 3.60 Justin Harnden
Charlevoix 3.57 Carol Madison
Coopersville 3.50 Pat Harig
Corunna 3.71 Brandon Wagner
Cranbrook Kingswood 3.56 Chad O’Kulich
Croswell-Lexington 3.63 Damien Pepin
Davison 3.39 Marc Pittenger
Dearborn Edsel Ford 3.36 Amar Ourchane
Father Gabriel Richard 3.67 Matt Carroll
Forest Hills Northern 3.73 Jamie Bogart
Frankenmuth 3.36 Paul Stenlein
Fremont 3.62 Steve Vissia
Fruitport 3.68 David Hulings
Grand Blanc 3.71 Greg Kehler
Grand Haven 3.86 Cor Damhuis
Grandville 3.61 Dean Mc Carrick
Hacket Catholic Central 3.65 Tim Halloran
Hamilton 3.58 Ted Malefyt
Hart 3.32 Brenda Sequin
Hartland 3.31 Andrew Kartsounes
Kalamazoo Christian 3.61 Ron Smilanich
Kent City 3.31 Randy Kahrs
Lake Michigan Catholic 3.55 Ed Maher
Lake Orion 3.71 Ken Snage
Lakeview 3.64 Todd Wells
L’Anse Creuse North 3.35 Scott Boice
Lowell 3.74 Paul Legge
Marshall 3.60 Adrian Harkey
Mason 3.51 Christie Hursey
Milford 3.36 Mike Gilmore
Montague 3.59 Jay Goodrich
Montrose Hill McCloy 3.30 Jason Perrin
Muskegon Catholic Central 3.45 Michael Banka
Niles 3.54 Joanne Schau
North Farmington 3.64 Tim Russell
North Muskegon 3.33 Ryan Berends
Northville 3.38 Eric Bruckner
Nouvel Catholic Central 3.58 Sheri Weston
Oakridge 3.34 Jeff Lohman
Olivet 3.31 Stephen Peak
Our Lady of the Lakes 3.41 Richard Ludwig
Petoskey 3.82 Zach Jonker
Pinckney 3.57 Tim Green
Plainwell 3.44 Chad Wiseman
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.43 Jim Stachura
Portage Central 3.31 Pat Norman
Portage Northern 3.62 Andy Fuehr
Powers Catholic 3.49 Art Moody
Reed City 3.45 Bryan Hall
South Lyon 3.31 Tracee Senter
St. Francis/T.C. Christian CO-OP 3.59 Chris Batchelder
St. Johns 3.66 Kim Brewbaker
Stoney Creek 3.43 Erin Rodger
Sturgis 3.54 Tom Summerfield
Swartz Creek 3.51 Steve Hockin
Thornapple Kellogg 3.59 Katie Langridge
Troy 3.57 Brian Zawislak
Unity Christian 3.39 Randy Heethuis
Walled Lake Central 3.50 Joel Sharpe
Walled Lake Western 3.51 Mario Munoz

 

2008-2009 Team All Academic List

SCHOOL GPA COACH
Allegan 3.51 Michael Scott Evans
Avondale 3.62 David Muczynski
Bangor John Glenn 3.75 Francis B. MacMillan
Birch Run 3.34 Duane Enderle
Caledonia 3.71 Steve Sanxter
Calvin Christian 3.61 Tim TerHaar
Carunna 3.53 Brandon Wagner
Cedar Springs 3.59 Justin Hernden
Charlevoix 3.63 Carol Madison
Coopersville 3.31 Pat Harig
Cransbrook 3.54 Chad O’Kulich
Crossroads Charter Academy 3.53 Ross Meads
Durand 3.57 Floyd Lincoln
Farmington 3.47 Glenn Breuhan Jr.
Flint Powers Catholic 3.44 Art Moody
Forest Hills Eastern 3.68 Paul Rosenbrook
Forest Hills Northern 3.58 Jamie Bogart
Fremont 3.74 Steve Vissia
Fruitport 3.46 David Huilings
Grand Blanc 3.75 Greg Kehler
Grandville 3.59 Dean McCarrick
Gull Lake 3.48 Adam Kurth
Hamilton 3.39 Ted Malefyt
Harrison 3.73 Stacy Punzal
Hart 3.45 Brenda Seguin
Hartland 3.34 Andrew Kartsounes
Lake Michigan Catholic 3.56 Ed Haher
Lake Orion 3.72 Ken Snage
Lakeview 3.67 Todd Wells
L’Anse Creuse 3.34 Scott Boice
Ludington 3.48 Kris Anderson
Marshall 3.54 Adrian Harkey
Midland 3.85 Richard Campbell
Montague 3.69 Jay Goodrich
Montrose Hill-McCloy 3.36 Jason Perrin
New Life Christian Academy 3.5 Joseph Rumenapp
Newaygo 3.47 Matt Goebel
Niles 3.57 Jo Schau
North Branch 3.44 Marc Krugielki
North Farmington 3.68 Tim Russell
North Muskegon 3.49 Ryan Berends
Northville 3.49 Ron Meteyer
Pinckney 3.6 Tim Green
Plainwell 3.43 Chad Wiseman
Portage Northern 3.74 Andy Fuehr
Reed City 3.45 Bryan Hall
St. Francis/Traverse City Christian 3.62 Bill Auxier
St. Joseph 3.34 Steven Lohrke
Stoney Creek 3.45 Erin Rodger
Sturgis 3.58 Tom Summerfield
Swartz Creek 3.45 Steve Hockin
Thornapple Kellogg 3.46 Katie Langridge
Unity Christian 3.56 Randy Heethuis
Valley Lutheran 3.54 Doug Guenther
Walled Lake Northern 3.36 Drew Drummond
West Ottawa 3.58 Larry De Leon
Williamston 3.81 Jim Flore
Zeeland West 3.38 Ben Hondorp

2007-2008 (This list of 63 teams was posted on 6/29/08)

TEAM
GPA
COACH
Williamston 3.86 Jim Flore
Rockford 3.79 Heidi Greenland
Caledonia 3.75 Steve Sanxter
Portage Northern 3.75 Andy Fuehr
Bangor John Glenn 3.73 Grancis B BacMillan
Livonia Churchhill 3.72 David Hebestreit
Charlevoix 3.70 Carol Madison
Harrison 3.70 Stacy Punzal
Benzie Central 3.69 Scott Kubit
Fremont 3.69 Steve Vissia
Midland 3.69 Richard Campbell
Novi 3.68 Brian O’Leary
Forest Hills Eastern 3.68 Paul Rosenbrook Jr.
Saline 3.66 David Tapping
Corunna 3.66 Blake Golab
Lake Michigan Catholic 3.66 Ed Maher
Lake Orion 3.65 Ken Snage
Grandville 3.64 Dean McCarrick
Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 3.63 Damon Havlicek
Vicksburg 3.62 Steve DeVries
Ludington 3.62 Kris Anderson
Cranbrook Kingswood 3.60 Chad O’Kulich
Marshall 3.59 Adrian Harkey
St. Clair 3.57 Dave Fry
Unity Christian 3.57 Randy Heethuis
Grant 3.57 Diane Thompson
Sturgis 3.57 Tom Summerfield
Coopersville 3.55 Pat Herig
Livonia Ladywood 3.55 Ken Shingledecker
Stoney Creek 3.53 Erin Rodger
Reed City 3.53 Bryan Hall
Fruitport 3.53 David Hulings
Niles 3.52 Jo Schau
Northville 3.52 Ron Meteyer
Our Lady of the Lakes 3.52 Rich Ludwig
Gull Lake 3.52 Adam Kurth
Nouvel Catholic Central 3.51 Stan Krajkowski
Cedar Springs 3.50 Justin Harnden
Otsego 3.50 Thom Schacher
Brandywine 3.49 Evan Winkler
North Branch 3.49 Marc Krugielki
Millington 3.49 Bryan Bassett
Traverse City West 3.47 Jim Sullivan
Walled Lake Northern 3.47 Drew Drummond
St. Johns 3.47 Kim Brewbaker
Swartz Creek 3.46 Steve Hockin
Big Rapids 3.44 Eric Menold
Lapeer West 3.43 Marc Pittenger
O.A. Carlson 3.43 Mark L. Nyholm
Thornapple Kellogg 3.42 Katie Langridge
Father Gariel Richard 3.41 Matt Carroll
Durand 3.41 Floyd Lincoln
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 3.40 Mark Weidman
South Haven 3.40 Benno Trenkle
Hart 3.38 Brenda Seguin
Hudsonville 3.38 Mark Mulder
Brooklyn-Columbia Central 3.38 Andy Hosmer
Flint Powers Catholic 3.36 Art Moody
Plainwell 3.36 Chad Wiseman
Grand Haven 3.35 Cor Damhuis
Montrose Hill-McCloy 3.32 Jason Perrin
Milford 3.31 Marty Neighbors
Traverse City St Francis 3.30 Bill Auxier

 

2006-2007 (This list of 73 teams was posted on 10/15/07)

SCHOOL GPA COACH
Albion 3.78 Walt Pinkham
Allegan 3.37 Michael Scott Evans
Avondale 3.54 David Muczyriski
Bangor John Glenn 3.78 Fran MacMillan
Battle Creek Lakeview 3.53 Todd Wells
Benzie Central 3.71 Scott Kubit
Brandywine 3.56 Evan Winkler
Brighton 3.45 Deepak Shivraman
Byron Center 3.62 Mike Riemersma
Cadillac 3.69 Jen VanNoord
Caledonia 3.74 Steve Sanxter
Charlevoix 3.86 Carol Madison
Cheboygan 3.58 Mark Stormzand
Coopersville 3.54 Pat Harig
Durand 3.40 Floyd Lincoln
East Lansing 3.79 Nick Archer
Eaton Rapids 3.39 Jason Zeller
Farmington 3.58 Glenn Breuhan Jr.
Farmington Hills Harrison 3.63 Stacy Punzal
Forest Hills Eastern 3.60 Paul Rosenbrook Jr.
Forest Hills Northern 3.84 Jamie Bogart
Frankenmuth 3.51 Paul Stengleir
Fremont 3.57 Steve Vissia
Goodrich 3.78 Nigel Barnett
Grand Blanc 3.73 Greg Kehler
Grand Haven 3.57 Cor Damhuis
Grand Ledge 3.40 Nate Moore
Greenville 3.62 Dennis Harrison
Hart 3.50 Brenda Seguin
Holland Christian 3.42 Bob Holwerda
Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.57 Randy Heethuis
Jackson Lumin Christi 3.47 Damon Havlicek
Kalamazoo Christian 3.34 Ron Smilanich
Lahser 3.38 Dave Morgan
Laingsburg_Bath 3.66 Denny Fulk
Lake Fenton 3.45 Lenny Glasstetter
Lake Michigan Catholic 3.91 Ed Maher
Lake Orion 3.59 Ken Snage
Lapeer East 3.54 Bill Kinzer
Livonia Churchill 3.64 David Hebestreit
Midland 3.67 Richard Campbell
Milford 3.38 Marty Neighbors
Millington 3.57 Bryan Bassett
Montrose Hill-McCloy 3.35 Jason Perrin
Niles 3.51 Denise Peters
North Farmington 3.44 Tim Russell
Northville 3.51 Ron Meteyer
Notre Dame Preparatory 3.70 Doug Green
Oakridge 3.49 Jeff Lohman
Oscar A Carlson 3.41 Mark L. Nyholm
Portage Northern 3.65 Andy Fuehr
Rockford 3.71 Keidi Greenland
Roscommon 3.62 Loren Preuss
Royal Oak 3.36 Cammie Millar
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 3.50 Stan Krajkowski
Saline 3.67 David Tapping
South Lyon 3.48 Tracee Senter
St Clair 3.42 Dave Fry
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3.57 Paul Goike
St. Johns 3.48 Kim Brewbaker
St. Joseph 3.56 Steven Lohrke
Stoney Creek 3.55 Erin Rodger
Sturgis 3.63 Tom Summerfield
Suttons Bay 3.33 Ryan DeFour
Thornapple Kellogg 3.70 Katie Langridge
Three Oaks River Valley 3.43 Shawn Beach
Traverse City West 3.73 Jim Sullivan
Tri County 3.57 Amie Renner
Valley Lutheran 3.66 Doug Guenther
Walled Lake Central 3.78 Joel Sharpe
Walled Lake Northern 3.43 Drew Drummond
Warren Woods Tower 3.30 Skipper R. Mukhtar
Williamston 3.83 Jim Flore

 

2005-2006 (This list of 90 teams was posted on 6/13/06)

SCHOOL GPA COACH
Albion 3.34 Walt Pinkham
Allegan 3.47 Michael Scott Evans
Avondale 3.59 David Muczynski
Bad Axe 3.40 David DeCourval
Benzie Central 3.60 Scott Kubit
Bloomfiled Hills Lahser 3.46 Rick Larson
Boyne City 3.50 Nickola Baic
Brandon 3.50 Greg Back
Brandywine 3.45 Jim McNamara
Brooklyn-Columbia Central 3.37 Andy Hosmer
Byron Center 3.46 Mike Riemersma
Cadillac 3.76 Jen VanNoord
Caledonia 3.62 Steve Sanxter
Center Line 3.52 Jeff Barbieri
Charlevoix 3.59 Carol Madison
Cheboygan 3.58 Mark Stormzand
Chelsea 3.62 Chris Orlandi
Clawson 3.32 Terri Shear
Clinton 3.50 David Hatfield
Coopersville 3.48 Pat Harig
Cranbrook-Kingswood 3.41 Chad O’Kulich
Crossroads Charter Academy 3.58 Ross Meads
Davison 3.56 James Gunnell
Durand 3.42 Floyd Lincoln
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 3.33 Mark Weidman
Farmington 3.55 Steve Montgomery
Farmington Harrison 3.48 Stacy Punzal
Flint Kearsley 3.39 Howard Hatherly
Fordson 3.31 Tracey Maloney
Forest Hills Eastern 3.62 Paul Rosenbrook JR
Frankenmuth 3.48 Paul Stenglein
Freemont 3.63 Steve Vissia
Fruitport 3.50 David Hulings
Gaylord 3.34 Sean Byram
Grand Blanc 3.64 Greg Kehler
Grand Haven 3.56 Cor Damhuis
Grand Ledge 3.40 Nate Moore
Grandville 3.52 Kirk Helferich
Greenville 3.48 Dennis Harrison
Hart 3.53 Brenda Seguin
Hartland 3.40 Andrew Kartsounes
Holland 3.51 Kirk Emerson
Holland Christian 3.49 Bob Holwerda
Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.64 Randy Heethuis
Jackson-Lumen Christi 3.35 Damon Havlicek
John Glenn 3.82 Fran MacMillan
Kalamazoo Central 3.67 Bob Bollinger
Kalamazoo Christian 3.47 Ron Smilanich
Laingsburg-Bath 3.69 David Thompson
Lake Fenton 3.67 Lenny Glasstetter
Lake Michigan Catholic 3.80 Ed Maher
Lake Orion 3.61 Ken Snage
Lakeville 3.44 John Deitering
L’Anse Creuse North 3.34 Scott Boice
Lansing Christian 3.67 Jacqueline Reese
Lapeer East 3.41 Bill Kinzer
Lowell 3.62 Paul Legge
Ludington 3.46 Kris Anderson
Marshall 3.61 Kevin McCauley
Midland Dow 3.79 Tom Miller
Millington 3.51 Bryan Bassett
Montrose 3.33 Jason Perrin
Muskegon Oakridge 3.68 Jeff Lohman
Niles 3.42 Denise Peters
Northville 3.48 Ron Meteyer
O.A. Carlson 3.54 Mark Nyholm
Okemos 3.53 Rob Antcliff
Otsego 3.58 Justin Gut
Port Huron 3.45 Dennis Shannon
Portage Central 3.44 Pat Norman
Portage Northern 3.63 Chris Riker
Rockford 3.61 Heidi Greenland
Roscommon 3.49 Loren Preuss
Royal Oak Dondero 3.38 Cammie Millar
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 3.70 Raji Mondol
Saginaw Valley Lutheranl 3.50 Doug Guenther
South Lyon 3.53 Mark Suckey
St. Clair 3.59 Dave Fry
St. Johns 3.63 Kim Brewbaker
St. Mary Catholic Central 3.57 Sean Jorgensen
Stoney Creek 3.47 Erin Rodger
Sturgis 3.55 Tom Summerfield
Thornapple Kellogg 3.66 Katie Langridge
Three Oaks River Valley 3.50 Shawn Beach
University Liggett 3.50 David Backhurst
Vicksburg 3.56 Steve DeVries
Walled Lake Central 3.45 Joel Sharpe
Walled Lake Northern 3.40 Drew Drummond
West Bloomfield 3.65 Kurt Meserva
Williamston 3.73 Jim Flores

2004-2005 TEAM ALL-ACADEMIC AWARDS


School name Team GPA Coach
Avondale 3.58 David Muczynski
Brandon  3.51 Greg Back
Brooklyn Columbia Central 3.36 Andy Hosmer
Cadillac 3.73 Jen VanNoord
Caledonia 3.49 Steve Sanxter
Calvin Christian 3.48 Tim TerHaar
Canton 3.44 George Tomasso
Charlevoix 3.60 Carol Madison
Clawson 3.40 Terri Shear
Clinton 3.40 David Hatfield
Coopersville 3.41 Pat Harig
Davison 3.59 James Gunnell
Durand 3.45 Floyd Lincoln
East Lansing 3.65 Nick Archer
Elk Rapids 3.65 Al Gredlein
Farmington 3.67 Steve Montgomery
Fremont 3.54 Steve Vissia
Gaylord 3.55 Sean Byram
Grand Haven 3.73 Cor Damhuis
Grandville 3.53 Kirk Helferich
Greenville 3.40 Dennis Harrison
Hart    3.31 Brenda Seguin
Hartland 3.44 Jack Townsend
Holland 3.57 Kirk Emerson
Jackson-Lumen Christi 3.39 Damon Havlicek
Kalamazoo Central 3.58 Robert Bolinger
Kalamzoo Christian 3.53 Robert Bolinger
Lake Fenton 3.61 Lenny Glasstetter
Lake Michigan Catholic 3.79 Ed Maher
Lake Orion 3.62 Ken Snage
Laker High 3.32 Mark Weidman
Lansing Christian 3.47 Jacqueline Reese
Laingsburg-Bath 3.71 David Thompson
Lapeer East 3.34 Bill Kinzer
Laser High 3.46 Rick Larson
Ludington 3.39 Kris Anderson
Midland 3.76 Richard Campbell
Millington 3.59 Bryan Bassett
Northville 3.48 Ron Meteyer
Nouvel Catholic Central 3.73 Raji Mondol
Oakridge 3.48 Jeffrey Lohman
Otsego 3.51 Thom Schacher
Plainwell 3.55 Chad Wiseman
Port Huron 3.45 Dennis Shannon
Royal Oak Dondero 3.35 Cammie Millar
Saline 3.75 David Tapping
St. Clair 3.57 Dave Fry
Sturgis 3.42 Tom Summerfield
Thornapple Kellogg 3.56 Katie Polhemus
Tri-County 3.53 Amie Renner
Unity Christian 3.59 Randy Heethuis
University Liggett 3.68 David Backhurst
Valley Lutheran 3.58 Doug Guenther
Walled Lake Central 3.41 Joel Sharpe
Walled Lake Northern 3.46 Drew Drummond
West Bloomfield 3.62 Kurt Meserva
Western Michigan Christian 3.58 Pat Ritsema
Williamston 3.65 Jim Flore

2003-2004 TEAM ALL-ACADEMIC AWARDS

Alphabetically by School:

Team GPA Coach
Adrian 3.30 Ted Hanosh
Albion 3.41 Walter Pinkham
Avondale 3.63 David Muczynski
Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3.48 Rick Larson
Caledonia 3.55 Steve Sanxter
Canton 3.55 Don Smith
Charlevoix 3.66 Carol Madison
Chelsea 3.37 Chris Orlandi
Clarkston 3.81 Tami Niemi
Clawson 3.55 Terri Shear
Comstock 3.67 Colleen Grueter
Coopersville 3.32 Pat Harig
Davison 3.43 James Gunnell
Dearborn 3.47 Chris Grodzicki
East Lansing 3.65 Nick Archer
Elk Rapids 3.82 Al Gredlein
Farmington  3.73 Steve Montgumery
Farmington Harrison 3.60 Stacy Punzal
Fordson 3.32 Tracey Malone
Frankenmuth 3.35 Paul Stenglein
Fremont 3.50 Steve Vissia
Gaylord 3.55 Sean Byram
Grand Blanc 3.53 Greg Kehler
Grand Haven 3.56 Cor Damhuis
Grand Ledge 3.46 Nate Moore
Grandville 3.68 Kirk Helferich
Grandville Calvin Christian 3.41 Tim Ter Haar
Hart 3.42 Brenda Seguin
Hartland 3.49 Lewis Townsend
Holland 3.61 Bill Lawton
Jackson Lumen-Christi 3.57 Damon Havlicek
Kalamazoo Christian 3.57 Ron Smilanich
Laingsburg 3.65 Radic Zdenko
Lake Fenton 3.60 Lenny Glasstetter
Lake Michigan 3.73 Ed Maher
Lake Orion 3.69 Ken Stage
Lakeland 3.58 David Woityra
Laker 3.58 Mark Weidman
Lansing Catholic Central 3.63 Gustavo Flores
Lansing Christian 3.61 Jacqueline Reese
Lapeer East 3.34 Bill Kinzer
Livonia Ladywood 3.50 Jill Logsdon
Ludington 3.51 Heidi Hebert-Walden
Marshall High 3.63 Kevin McCauley
Mason County Central 3.74 Dan Hunter
Millington 3.45 Bryan Bassett
Muskegon Mona Shores 3.60 Matt Anderson
Muskegon Oakridge 3.53 Jeff Lohman
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3.67 Ben Ritsema
Niles 3.37 Denise Peters
North Branch 3.48 Marc Krugielki
North Farmington 3.50 Tim Russell
Northville 3.35 Ron Meteyer
Novi 3.60 Brian O’Leary
Otsego 3.41 Thom Schacher
Plainwell 3.65 Chad Wiseman
Port Huron 3.33 Dennis Shannan
Portage Central 3.46 Patrick Norman
Portage Northern 3.59 Chris Riker
Portland 3.33 John Marcum
Roeper 3.66 Rob Winkworth
Roscommon 3.64 Loren Preuss
Royal Oak Dondero 3.45 Cammie Millar
Saginaw Nouvel Cathoilc Central 3.70 Raji Mondol
Saline 3.84 David Tapping
South Lyon 3.48 Tracee Senter
St. Johns High 3.49 Kim Brewbaker
St. Joseph 3.47 Steven Lohrke
Stoney Creek 3.41 Erin Rodger
Sturgis 3.49 Tom Summerfield
Tecumseh 3.55 David Smith
Traverse City West 3.69 Jim Sullivan
Walled Lake Central 3.57 Joel Sharpe
West Ottawa 3.80 Brent Wycoff
Whitehall 3.57 Bryan Moore
Williamston 3.61 Jim Flore

 


 

2002 – 2003 School Year

71 TEAM ALL-ACADEMIC AWARDS – Listed Alphabetically by School

(last updated 6/29/03)

SCHOOL  GPA COACH
Albion 3.63 Walter Pinkham
Ann Arbor Huron 3.68 Todd Pheiffer
Auburn Hills Avondale 3.52 David Muczynski
Benzie Central 3.53 Scott Kubit
Byron Center 3.60 Mike Riemersma
Caledonia 3.63 Kate Selke
Calvin Christian 3.49 Tim TerHaar
Charlevoix 3.61 Carol Madison
Cheboygan 3.64 Mark Stormzand
Chelsea 3.55 Chris Orlandi
Clarkston 3.67 Tami Mitchell
Clawson High 3.38 Terri Shear
Davison 3.31 James Gunnell
Dearborn 3.45 Chris Grodzicki
East Kentwood 3.54 John Conlon
East Lansing 3.71 Nick Archer
Farmington Harrison 3.67 Stacy Punzal
Farmington High 3.50 Steve Montgomery
Fowlerville 3.43 Jill Augustyn
Frankenmuth 3.47 Paul Stenglein
Fremont 3.32 Steve Vissia
Fruitport 3.33 David Hulings
Gaylord 3.63 Gene Sanders
Grand Blanc 3.53 Greg Kehler
Grand Haven 3.45 Cor Damhuis
Grand Rapids Christian 3.64 Larry Klaasen
Grand Rapids Union 3.38 Liz Schofield
Grandville 3.58 Kirk Helferich
Greenville 3.36 Linda Harrison
Harbor Beach 3.43 Phil Bowen
Harbor Springs 3.64 Hagen Manker
Hart 3.67 Brenda Seguin
Jackson Lumen Christi 3.45 Damon Havlicek
Kalamazoo Christian 3.50 Ron Smilanich
Lake Orion 3.59 Ken Snage
Laker 3.51 Mark Weidman
Lapeer East 3.37 Bill Kinzer
Livonia Ladywood 3.45 Jill Logsdon
Ludington 3.52 Mrs. Hebert-Walden
Manistee 3.57 Rick Gebhard
Marshall 3.64 Kevin McCauley
Mason County Central 3.63 Dan Hunter
Mona Shores 3.59 Matt Anderson
Niles 3.49 Denise Peters
North Branch 3.50 Marc Krugield
North Farmington 3.45 Tim Russell
Northview 3.59 Steve Coleman
Northville 3.31 Ron Meteyer
Otisville-LakeVille 3.46 John Deitering
Otsego 3.56 Thom Schacher
Port Huron 3.40 Dennis Shannon
Portage Central 3.74 Patrick Norman
Portage Northern 3.54 Chris Riker
Reeths Puffer 3.64 Ben Ritsema
Royal Oak Dondero 3.49 Cammie Millar
Saginaw Nouvel Christian 3.60 Raji Mondol
Saline 3.80 Rachel Townsend
South Lyon 3.42 Tracee Senter
St. Johns 3.55 Kim Brewbaker
St.Mary Catholic Central 3.31 Lynn Rosenbrook
Stevensville Lakeshore 3.56 Bob Schodorf
Sturgis 3.61 Tom Summerfield
Tecumseh 3.44 David H. Smith
The Roeper School 3.59 Rob Winkworth
Traverse City Central 3.60 Andres Valdmanis
Traverse City West 3.64 Dan Tiesworth
Unity Christian 3.51 Randy Heethuis
Walled Lake Central 3.47 Joel Sharpe
West Ottawa 3.61 Brent Wycoff
Whitehall 3.55 Bryan Mahan
Williamston 3.63 Jim Flore