2015-16
Boys Soccer
Division 2
First Team
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
Cormier, Cooper 12 Field Player Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills O'Kulich, Chad
Kernen, Kenneth 12 Field Player Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills O'Kulich, Chad
Stormes, Trevor 12 Keeper Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills O'Kulich, Chad
Belanger, Cooper 12 Forward Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills Bossert, Steven
Tucker, Anthony 12 Midfield Divine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
Lane, Zach 12 Midfield East Lansing High School, East Lansing Archer, Nick
Barrington, Hunter 12 Midfield Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids Siminski, Daniel
Compean, Dante 12 Keeper Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids Siminski, Daniel
Texer, Brayden 12 Forward Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids Siminski, Daniel
Keizer, Andrew 12 Midfield Holland Christian High School, Holland DeBoer, David
Kingman, John 12 Defender Mason High School, Mason Binder, Nicholas
Shefkiu, Leutrim 12 Midfield Mason High School, Mason Binder, Nicholas
King, Nick 12 Midfield Mattawan High School, Mattawan Brown, Kirt
Wagner, Ben 12 Forward Plainwell High School, Plainwell Snyder, Garry A
Hunt, Ethan 12 Midfield Riverview Community High School, Riverview Zolynsky, Ben
Beckett, Michael 12 Forward St. Mary's Preparatory School, Orchard Lake Ruffolo, Joseph E
2015-16
Boys Soccer
Division 2
Second Team
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
Swix, Brennan 11 Keeper Brandon High School, Ortonville Lovelace, Shawn
Tews, Nolan 11 Defender Brandon High School, Ortonville Lovelace, Shawn
Arons, Nic 12 Midfield Chelsea High School, Chelsea Hayes, Shawn
Ahmed, Mana 11 Forward Coldwater High School, Coldwater Delaney, Ken
Song, Matthew 12 Midfield Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills Bossert, Steven
Foddrill, Nate 12 Midfield DeWitt High School, DeWitt Ishraidi, Joe
Wallace, Chris 12 Keeper East Lansing High School, East Lansing Archer, Nick
Treat, Tyler 12 Forward Edwardsburg High School, Edwardsburg Jesse, Sean
Payne, Dominick 12 Forward Farmington High School, Farmington Gasparotto, Matthew Joseph
Hendricks, Noah 12 Forward Fruitport High School, Fruitport Kobylak, Greg Adam
Sammut, Lucas 11 Forward Holly High School, Holly Diskin, Mark
Clarke, Ethan 11 Midfield Lamphere High School, Madison Heights Garvey, Sean
Dippel, Holden 12 Defender Mason High School, Mason Binder, Nicholas
Weeda, Noah 11 Field Player Northview High School, Grand Rapids Johnson, Karl
Mast, Ben 12 Forward Spring Lake High School, Spring Lake Thelen, Jeremy
Burdette, Bowen Field Player
2015-16
Boys Soccer
Division 2
Third Team
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
French, Ethan 12 Forward Chelsea High School, Chelsea Hayes, Shawn
McDaniels, Matt 11 Keeper Chelsea High School, Chelsea Hayes, Shawn
Lebbie, Sam 11 Forward East Lansing High School, East Lansing Archer, Nick
Eggers, Bryce 12 Forward Holland Christian High School, Holland DeBoer, David
Ziccardi, Tyler 12 Midfield Linden High School, Linden Fiebernitz, Kevin S
Bowers, Collin 11 Midfield Lowell High School, Lowell OKeefe, Rich Allen
Barlow, Matt 12 Forward Mattawan High School, Mattawan Brown, Kirt
Hulbert, Brett 12 Midfield Mattawan High School, Mattawan Brown, Kirt
Hoffman, Ben 12 Midfield Petoskey High School, Petoskey Jonker, Zachary
Reed, Nathaniel 12 Keeper Petoskey High School, Petoskey Jonker, Zachary
Salmon, Romario 12 Forward Petoskey High School, Petoskey Jonker, Zachary
Hunt, Tyler 12 Defender Riverview Community High School, Riverview Zolynsky, Ben
Constantine, Dylan 11 Field Player Spring Lake High School, Spring Lake Thelen, Jeremy
Nowak, Josh 11 Midfield Tecumseh High School, Tecumseh Nowak, Jerry
Kozoil, Brendan 12 Midfield Trenton High School, Trenton Quirk, Matthew
Carriveau, Jacob Field Player
2015-16
Boys Soccer
Division 2
Honorable Mention
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
Dawson, Derek 12 Midfield Avondale High School, Auburn Hills Steinard, Douglas
Killiewald, Owen 11 Forward Avondale High School, Auburn Hills Steinard, Douglas
Haase, Thomas 12 Defender Brandon High School, Ortonville Lovelace, Shawn
Saeed, Wageeh 12 Forward Coldwater High School, Coldwater Delaney, Ken
Jimenez, Juan 12 Field Player Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills O'Kulich, Chad
Cooney, Walker 12 Keeper Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills Bossert, Steven
Prime, Griffie 12 Midfield Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills Bossert, Steven
Song, Matthew 12 Midfield Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills Bossert, Steven
Des Chenes, Eric 12 Midfield DeWitt High School, DeWitt Ishraidi, Joe
Leonard, Blake 12 Forward Dexter High School, Dexter Forrester, Scott C
VanderRoest, Ben 12 Midfield Dexter High School, Dexter Forrester, Scott C
Ciucci, Shane 11 Midfield Divine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
Grabowski, Mark 12 Defender Divine Child High School, Dearborn Kowalski, Dean
Claus, Connor 10 Midfield East Grand Rapids High School, East Grand Rapids Dufendach, A.j.
Klodzinski, Dan 11 Defender East Grand Rapids High School, East Grand Rapids Dufendach, A.j.
Carroll, Ian 12 Forward East Lansing High School, East Lansing Archer, Nick
Adams, Liam 11 Field Player Fenton High School, Fenton Sullivan, Matthew John
Miling, Adrian 11 Midfield Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids Siminski, Daniel
Brandow, Cameron 12 Defender Fruitport High School, Fruitport Kobylak, Greg Adam
Weldy, Dillon 12 Midfield Grand Rapids Christian High School, Grand Rapids Miller, Joshua
Prescott, Jimmy 12 Keeper Gull Lake High School, Richland Minehart, Scott
Hollander, Ari 12 Field Player Harrison High School, Farmington Hills Russell, Timothy Edward
Kindred, Conor 12 Keeper Harrison High School, Farmington Hills Russell, Timothy Edward
Holland, Torsten 12 Midfield Haslett High School, Haslett Ward, Darus
Carlson, Justin 12 Field Player Hastings High School, Hastings Conklin, Ben
Busscher, Josh 12 Midfield Holland Christian High School, Holland DeBoer, David
VanderLaan, Nick 10 Keeper Holland Christian High School, Holland DeBoer, David
Sing, Dylan 9 Field Player Lakeshore High School, Stevensville Samuel, Brian
Nash, Jacob 12 Midfield Lamphere High School, Madison Heights Garvey, Sean
Kraushaar, Alec 12 Midfield Marshall High School, Marshall Morgan, Hans
Jordan, Christian 12 Forward Mason High School, Mason Binder, Nicholas
Shefkiu, Lirim 11 Defender Mason High School, Mason Binder, Nicholas
Jacks, Austin 12 Defender Mattawan High School, Mattawan Brown, Kirt
Kissel, Cody 12 Keeper Mattawan High School, Mattawan Brown, Kirt
Minor, Nick 12 Defender Mattawan High School, Mattawan Brown, Kirt
Briggs, Kyle 11 Keeper Milan High School, Milan Evans, Simon
Florkowski, Ben 11 Forward Niles High School, Niles Rodts, Danny C
Larson, Luke 12 Field Player Northview High School, Grand Rapids Johnson, Karl
Sare, Trent 12 Defender Northview High School, Grand Rapids Johnson, Karl
Mylenek, Nate 12 Forward Notre Dame Preparatory School (9-12), Pontiac Suffredini, Rob
Hoffman, Zach 12 Field Player Petoskey High School, Petoskey Jonker, Zachary
Wineman, Connor 11 Midfield Petoskey High School, Petoskey Jonker, Zachary
Morrell, Luke 10 Midfield Plainwell High School, Plainwell Snyder, Garry A
Shook, Nick 12 Defender Riverview Community High School, Riverview Zolynsky, Ben
Palmer, Alec 12 Midfield Spring Lake High School, Spring Lake Thelen, Jeremy
Shannon, Jaylen 10 Defender St. Joseph High School, St. Joseph Brown, John W
Sala, Louis 10 Midfield St. Mary's Preparatory School, Orchard Lake Ruffolo, Joseph E
Davies, Eric 12 Midfield Trenton High School, Trenton Quirk, Matthew
Holder, Drew 12 Midfield Trenton High School, Trenton Quirk, Matthew
Paquette, James 12 Midfield Trenton High School, Trenton Quirk, Matthew
Runnals, Alex 12 Field Player Yale High School, Yale Egan, Patrick
Bronson, Bradley Field Player