2018-19
Boys Soccer
Division 3
First Team
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
Sonnenberg, Micah 12 Forward Columbia Central High School, Brooklyn Smith, Kendon
Nowak, Zach 12 Defender Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids Plum, Nathan
Duggan, Aj 12 Forward Freeland High School, Freeland Coleman, Brandon
Leo, Francesco 12 Midfield Hopkins High School, Hopkins Schuemann, Wade
Rodriguez, Alfredo 11 Defender Imlay City High School, Imlay City Hernandez, Luis
Gonzalez, Jack 12 Midfield Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing Flores, Gustavo A
Peterson, Noah 12 Defender Ludington High School, Ludington Anderson, Kristofer
Mueller, David 11 Field Player Lutheran High School North, Macomb Horvath, Brian R
Mckenzie, Roger 11 Forward Orchard View High School, Muskegon Skodack, Kyle
Balcer, Grant 11 Keeper Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville Heethuis, Randy
DeVries, Zach 12 Defender Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville Heethuis, Randy
Shaban, Kadin 11 Forward Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville Heethuis, Randy
Drzyzga, Christian Field Player
Eblin, Brendan Keeper
Sawicki, Jacob Field Player
Tanyi, Benedek Field Player
2018-19
Boys Soccer
Division 3
Second Team
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
Linton, Brady 12 Midfield Bullock Creek High School, Midland Linton, Robert
Hunter, Nolan 10 Midfield Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids Barone, Giuseppe "joey"
Ball, Preston 10 Forward Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids Plum, Nathan
Pike, Ethan 12 Keeper Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids Plum, Nathan
Mendoza-Huynh, Christian 10 Midfield Fennville High School, Fennville Nevenzel, Kyle
Svorinic, Ryan 12 Forward Freeland High School, Freeland Coleman, Brandon
Raymond, Justin 12 Midfield Gladwin High School, Gladwin Smalley, Jerome
Benivegna, Matthew 12 Keeper Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing Flores, Gustavo A
Plaehn, Matthew 12 Midfield Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing Flores, Gustavo A
Sarabia, Anselmo 12 Midfield Manistee High School, Manistee Prince, Brandon L
Loll, Josh 12 Midfield Otsego High School, Otsego Butcher, Levi
McLaughlin, Sean 12 Midfield Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw McLaughlin, Steven Michael
Herrema, Jeff 10 Field Player South Christian High School, Grand Rapids Boersma, Jason
House, Abe 12 Field Player South Christian High School, Grand Rapids Boersma, Jason
Murphy, Soren 11 Midfield Williamston High School, Williamston Horn, Steven
Duke, Joseph Field Player
2018-19
Boys Soccer
Division 3
Third Team
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
Jerred, Kevin 11 Forward Birch Run High School, Birch Run Enderle, Duane
Veenhuis, Evan 12 Forward Comstock High School, Kalamazoo Ansel, Justin
Husband, Finn 12 Midfield Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids Plum, Nathan
Cardenas, Omar 11 Forward Imlay City High School, Imlay City Hernandez, Luis
Torres Lopez, Braulio 11 Keeper Imlay City High School, Imlay City Hernandez, Luis
Raphael, Mitchell 11 Forward Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing Flores, Gustavo A
Pohlena, Benjamin 12 Defender Linden-Lake Fenton Jawhari, Bassam Sam
Bandstra, Sam 12 Midfield Ludington High School, Ludington Anderson, Kristofer
Flewelling, Will 12 Midfield Ludington High School, Ludington Anderson, Kristofer
Grenier, Maxime 12 Keeper Ludington High School, Ludington Anderson, Kristofer
Zruna, Chris 12 Forward Ovid-Elsie High School, Elsie Parker, Chris
Felt, Matt 12 Midfield Shelby High School, Shelby Peterson, Pete
Hoeksema, Dan 12 Midfield Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville Heethuis, Randy
Mamah, Rachid 12 Forward Williamston High School, Williamston Horn, Steven
Bogataj, Antonio Field Player
Mckheen, Alec Field Player
2018-19
Boys Soccer
Division 3
Honorable Mention
PLAYER NAME GRADE POSITION SCHOOL COACH
DeAngelis, Matteo 12 Midfield Alma High School, Alma O'Neill, Nick
Seay, Owen 12 Midfield Big Rapids High School, Big Rapids Fox, Justin
McKeever, Greg 12 Midfield Birch Run High School, Birch Run Enderle, Duane
Dean, Jacob 12 Defender Boyne City High School, Boyne City Baic, Nickola
Leaman, Jonah 12 Defender Boyne City High School, Boyne City Baic, Nickola
Williams, Matthew 10 Forward Byron Area Williams, Gregory David
Hunter, Caeden 12 Defender Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids Barone, Giuseppe "joey"
Cordone, Alex 9 Forward Clawson High School, Clawson Jugon, Tyler
Thomas, Logan 12 Forward Clawson High School, Clawson Jugon, Tyler
Panergo, Ivan 12 Midfield Columbia Central High School, Brooklyn Smith, Kendon
Warner, Payton 12 Midfield Delton-Kellogg High School, Delton Mabie, Alan R
Wilson, Cristian 11 Field Player Dowagiac Union High School, Dowagiac Williams, Michael
Kerkhof, Cooper 11 Midfield Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids Plum, Nathan
Travis, Mason 9 Forward Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids Plum, Nathan
Sancho, Juan 12 Midfield Fr. Gabriel Richard High School, Ann Arbor Calderon, Carlos
Benko, Adam 12 Midfield Frankenmuth High School, Frankenmuth Ayala, John Roy
Beeckman, Dylan 12 Keeper Freeland High School, Freeland Coleman, Brandon
Knochel, Keaton 12 Midfield Freeland High School, Freeland Coleman, Brandon
Tulin, Tanner 12 Midfield Garber High School, Essexville Williamson, Bill
Stegeman, Matthew 12 Midfield Gladwin High School, Gladwin Smalley, Jerome
Martinez, Matias 11 Midfield GR West Michigan Aviation Academy Lewis, Andrew
Griess, Quenton 12 Defender Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian Noorman, Mike
Vega, Johann 12 Forward Grant High School, Grant Wight, Ron
Aston, Maxwell 11 Midfield Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile Evans, Jon
Morey, Nicholas 12 Defender Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile Evans, Jon
Rebufet, Brandon 12 Midfield Laingsburg High School, Laingsburg Lockwood, Graham
Gonzalez, Sam 11 Midfield Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing Flores, Gustavo A
Noonan, Kion 11 Midfield Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing Flores, Gustavo A
Juengel, Jason 12 Defender Linden-Lake Fenton Jawhari, Bassam Sam
Shore, Joey 11 Midfield Lutheran High School North, Macomb Horvath, Brian R
Tunnecliffe, Ryan 11 Keeper Lutheran High School North, Macomb Horvath, Brian R
Guevara, Angel 11 Forward Newaygo High School, Newaygo Long, Jason
Ehnen, Bayly 12 Midfield Oakridge High School (Muskegon, Michigan) Fleener, Greg
Finkbeiner, Dylan 12 Forward Ogemaw Heights High School, West Branch Zaske, Thomas
Marentette, Nick 12 Forward Ogemaw Heights High School, West Branch Zaske, Thomas
Tyler, Landon 12 Keeper Orchard View High School, Muskegon Skodack, Kyle
Dentler, Jayden 12 Keeper Otsego High School, Otsego Butcher, Levi
Jameson, Jerin 12 Defender Otsego High School, Otsego Butcher, Levi
Broadwater, Jacob 12 Forward Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw McLaughlin, Steven Michael
Estes, Ryan 11 Defender Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw McLaughlin, Steven Michael
Lennen, Garret 12 Keeper Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw McLaughlin, Steven Michael
Dziewiatkowski, Tate 12 Forward Portland High School, Portland Roof, Christopher Paul
Verschaeve, Adam 11 Forward Richmond High School, Richmond Whitney, Lance
DeVries, Josh 12 Field Player South Christian High School, Grand Rapids Boersma, Jason
Stikeleather, Tristan 11 Midfield Swan Valley High School, Saginaw Whelton, Eric John
Maust, Kyle 12 Midfield Unionville-Sebewaing Area High School, Sebewaing Kuhl, Kevin
Nieuwenhuis, Evan 11 Defender Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville Heethuis, Randy
Evans, Brett 12 Midfield Whitehall High School, Whitehall Mahan, Bryan J
Davis, Ross 12 Keeper Williamston High School, Williamston Horn, Steven
Hahnenberg, Joe 12 Forward Williamston High School, Williamston Horn, Steven
Scahfer, Luke 12 Forward Williamston High School, Williamston Horn, Steven
Runnals, Noah 12 Midfield Yale High School, Yale Hoist, Josh